-
Methacton School District DEI Committee
The Methacton School District DEI committee is responsible for developing processes, protocols, resources, and program initiatives that directly relate to the strategic goals of the Methacton School District as well as recommendations from the equity audit. The committee is comprised of the following sub-committees: Human Resources, Professional Development, Curriculum, Community Outreach, and Student Life.
Key: R = Resident P = Parent A = Alumni S = Student AD = Administrator Staff = Staff Board = Board DEI = DEI Leadership Committee Member Dr. Bruce Campbell (DEI Consultant) | Dr. Amy Mangano (DEI Leadership Team Leader)
Human Resources Sub-Committee
-
Dr. Jason Sorgini
Sub-Committee Member
Dr. Jason Sorgini (AD)
-
Lisa Cifelli
Sub-Committee Member
Lisa Cifelli (P)
-
Mark Davis
Sub-Committee Member
Mark Davis (P)
-
Perly Hadrick
Sub-Committee Member
Perly Hadrick (DEI)
-
Sandy Katz
Sub-Committee Member
Sandy Katz (P/SEA)
-
Rachael McCann
Sub-Committee Member
Rachael McCann (P)
-
Vanessa Michel
Sub-Committee Member
Vanessa Michel (R)
-
Semira Perdue
Sub-Committee Member
Semira Perdue (Board)
-
Christine Steere
Sub-Committee Member
Christine Steere (P)
Professional Development Sub-Committee
-
Dr. Judy Landis
Sub-Committee Member
Dr. Judy Landis (DEI/AD)
-
Dr. Janine Darby
Sub-Committee Member
Dr. Janine Darby (R)
-
Ramona De La Rosa
Sub-Committtee Member
Ramona De La Rosa (P/SEA)
-
Astrid Ferguson
Sub-Committee Member
Astrid Ferguson (P)
-
Abby Hollenbeck
Sub-Committee Member
Abby Hollenbeck (Staff)
-
Ralph Navarrete
Sub-Committee Member
Ralph Navarrete (Board)
-
Violet Sible
Sub-Committee Member
Violet Sible (P)
-
Jane Taylor
Sub-Committee Member
Jane Taylor (P)
-
Cara Woudenberg
Sub-Committee Member
Cara Woudenberg (Staff)
Curriculum Sub-Committee
-
Jen Brucker
Sub-Committee Member
Jen Brucker (AD)
-
Dr. Rochelle Johnson
Sub-Committee Member
Dr. Rochelle Johnson (P)
-
Eric Ranieri
Sub-Committee Member
Eric Ranieri (A/Staff)
-
Matt Ryan
Sub-Commitee Member
Matt Ryan (DEI)
-
Ananya Shrivastava
Sub-Committee Member
Ananya Shrivastava (S)
-
Sheila Smith
Sub-Committee Member
Sheila Smith (P)
-
Michael Willen
Sub-Committee Member
Michael Willen (S)
-
Mary Williamson
Sub-Committee Member
Mary Williamson (Staff)
Community Outreach Sub-Committee
-
Dr. Aaron Roberts
Sub-Committee Member
Dr. Aaron Roberts (AD)
-
Tammy Bean
Sub-Committee Member
Tammy Bean (P)
-
Alison Cowley
Sub-Committee Member
Alison Cowley (Staff)
-
Mindy Cressman
Sub-Committee Member
Mindy Cressman (Staff)
-
Elizabeth Drummond
Sub-Committee Member
Elizabeth Drummond (Board)
-
Negar Ekabatani
Sub-Committee Member
Negar Ekabatani (DEI)
-
Jonathan Hall
Sub-Committee Member
Jonathan Hall (P/R)
-
Jennifer McKenzie
Sub-Committee Member
Jennifer McKenzie (P)
-
Jansi Patel
Sub-Committee Member
Jansi Patel (S)
-
Amy Smith
Sub-Committee Member
Amy Smith (P)
Student Life Sub-Committee
-
John Smink
Sub-Committee Meeting
John Smink (AD)
-
Ike Au
Sub-Committee Member
Ike Au (Staff)
-
Aja Barton
Sub-Committee Member
Aja Barton (P)
-
Alicia Cadogan
Sub-Committee Member
Alicia Cadogan (R)
-
Biagio DiGinto
Sub-Committee Member
Biagio DiGinto (A)
-
Tara Eison
Sub-Committee Member
Tara Eison (DEI)
-
Jennifer Miller
Sub-Committee Member
Jennifer Miller (R)
-
Denise Naylor
Sub-Committee Member
Denise Naylor (Staff)
-
Shaly Rodriguez
Sub-Committee Member
Shaly Rodriguez (S)
-
Methacton School District Committee
HUMAN RESOURCES
- Dr. Jason Sorgini (AD)
- Lisa Cifelli (P)
- Mark Davis (P)
- Perly Hadrick (DEI)
- Sandy Katz (P/SEA)
- Rachael McCann (P)
- Vanessa Michel (R)
- Semira Perdue (Board)
- Christine Steere (P)
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
- Dr. Judy Landis (DEI/AD)
- Dr. Janine Darby (R)
- Ramona De La Rosa (P/SEA)
- Astrid Ferguson (P)
- Abby Hollenbeck (Staff)
- Ralph Navarrete (Board)
- Violet Sible (P)
- Jane Taylor (P)
- Cara Woudenberg (Staff)
CURRICULUM
- Jen Brucker (AD)
- Dr. Rochelle Johnson (P)
- Eric Ranieri (A/Staff)
- Matt Ryan (DEI)
- Anyana Shrivastava (S)
- Sheila Smith (P)
- Michael Willen (S)
- Mary Williamson (Staff)
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
- Dr. Aaron Roberts(AD)
- Tammy Bean (P)
- Alison Cowley (Staff)
- Mindy Cressman (Staff)
- Elizabeth Drummond (Board)
- Negar Ekabatani (DEI)
- Jonathan Hall (P/R)
- Jennifer McKenzie (P)
- Jansi Patel (S)
- Amy Smith (P)
STUDENT LIFE
- John Smink (AD)
- Eisenhower Au (Staff)
- Aja Barton (P)
- Alicia Cadogan(R)
- Biagio DiGinto (A)
- Tara Eison (DEI)
- Jennifer Miller (R)
- Denise Naylor (Staff)
- Shaly Rodriguez (S)
Looking for the DEI Leadership Team? Click here.