• WPG DANCE CASTING 2020-2021

    Posted by Janet Hoehl on 12/14/2020 5:40:00 PM

    This is the current cast list for the Spring Show. Other pieces may be added to the show depending on time and interest.

     

    WPG DANCE CASTING 2020-2021

    MLK

     

    1. Kareena Kumar
    2. Olivia Davidson
    3. Taylor Kaminski
    4. Jordan Kaminski



    WADE IN THE WATER

     

    1. Jordan Kaminski- umbrella girl
    2. Kareena Kumar- duet
    3. Olivia Davidson- duet
    4. Taylor Kaminski- water girl  
    5. Thy Nguyen- water girl 
    6. Lindsey Reid- water girl 

     

    *LJ Paone- water

    *Connor Geib- water



    HOUSING SHORTAGE

     

    1. Olivia Davidson 



    CELEBRATION BALLET

    1. Jordan Kaminski- light
    2. Kareena Kumar
    3. Olivia Davidson 
    4. Lindsey Reid
    5. Thy Nguyen- mother
    6. Taylor Kaminski- daughter

     

    FIGHTER 

     

    1. Olivia Davidson- main fighter girl 
    2. Kareena Kumar- fighter girl
    3. Taylor Kaminski- fighter girl 
    4. Jordan Kaminski (1)
    5. Thy Nguyen (1)
    6. Hailey Grawe (1)
    7. Lily Friedman (2)
    8. Julia Brady (2)
    9. Lindsey Reid (2)
    10. Natalie Zebrowski (3)
    11. LJ Paone (3)
    12. Erin Donovan (3)
    13. Carson Crenshaw (3)
    14. Kwaish Kapoor (3)
    15. Elena Chaya (3)



    WITCHES’ BLOOD

     

    1. Olivia Davidson
    2. Kareena Kumar 
    3. Jordan Kaminski



    WOMANIZER

     

    1. Kareena Kumar
    2. Olivia Davidson
    3. Taylor Kaminski
    4. Jordan Kaminski
    5. Lily Friedman
    6. Natalie Zebrowski
    7. Hailey Grawe



    BRAVE 

     

    1. Taylor Kaminski- lead (group 1)
    2. Thy Nguyen- lead (group 1)
    3. Lindsey Reid- lead (group 1)
    4. Kareena Kumar- lead (group 2)
    5. Olivia Davidson- lead (group 2)
    6. Jordan Kaminski- lead (group 2)
    7. LJ Paone
    8. Natalie Zebrowski
    9. Lily Friedman
    10. Erin Donovan
    11. Carson Crenshaw
    12. Kwaish Kapoor 
    13. Elena Chaya
    14. Hailey Grawe
    15. Julia Brady
    16. Quintin Frey
    17. Connor Geib

     

    *everyone in club at the end of Brave!

     

    STOMP/AMERICAN TRIBAL

     

    Jazz: 

    1. Kareena Kumar
    2. Hailey Grawe

     

    Lyrical:

    1. Jordan Kaminski
    2. Thy Nguyen

     

    Hip-Hop:

    1. Olivia Davidson
    2. Kareena Kumar

     

    Ballet:

    1. Jordan Kaminski
    2. Taylor Kaminski

     

    Tribal:

    1. LJ Paone
    2. Connor Geib

     

    Tap:

    1. Julia Brady
    2. Olivia Davidson

     

    Tribal & Ballet:

    1. Jordan Kaminski & Connor Geib
    2. Taylor Kaminski & LJ Paone 



    Comments (-1)

Recent

By Month